BACK SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
SUNDAY
MEETING NAME PLACE/ADDRESS TIME FORMAT
Kensington
Getting Well Under the EL The Last Stop 10:00am; 6:00pm 1st:BT;2nd:BT;3rd:BT; 4th:BT;5th:BT
2440 Kensington Ave (19125)  
Bryn Athyn, PA
Sunday Morning Serenity
Stone Room, Cairn Crest Bldg, New Jerusalem Church
10:00am  
1100 Cathedral Road (19009)  
Northeast
Take A Chance Group
Aria Hospital
10:30am 1st:IP;2nd:IP;3rd:IP; 4th:IP;5th:IP
Red Lion Rd. and Knights Rd.  
Conference Room #2 (19114)    
Another Miracle
Oxford Mennonite Church, Building B
7:00pm  
Howell St. and Langdon St. (19149)  
Keys to Freedom Group St. David's Church 7:00pm 1st:T;2nd:ST;3rd:GB; 4th:D;5th:CC
Academy Rd.& Linden Ave. (19114)  
Somerton Group Somerton United Methodist Church 7:00pm 1st:ST;2nd:ST;3rd:ST;4th:T;5th:ST    
Bustelton Ave. & Trevose Ave. (19116)  
Sunday Night Group Redeemer Lutheran Church 8:00pm 1st:T;2nd:T;3rd:B; 4th:ST;5th:CC
Ryan Ave. & Sackett St. (19152)  
MONDAY
MEETING NAME PLACE / ADDRESS TIME FORMAT
Fishtown
Keep It Simple Atonement Lutheran Church 7:00pm 1st:SD 2nd:SD 3rd:SD 4th:SD 5th:SD
1541 E Montgomery Ave (19125)  
Kensington
Getting Well Under The EL The Last Stop 10:00am; 6:00pm 1st:B;2nd:B;3rd:B; 4th:B;5th:B
2440 Kensington Ave (19125)  
Lawncrest
Together We Can Lawncrest Recreation Center 7:00pm 1st:CC;2nd:CC;3rd:CC;4th:CC;5th:CC
6000 Rising Sun Ave. (at Comly St.)  
Northeast
Great Start Group Somerton United Methodist Church 8:00am 1st:T;2nd:ST;3rd:T; 4th:P;5th:CC
Bustleton & Trevose (19116)  
New Life on Disston Disston Recreation Center 7:00pm 1st:IP;2nd:T;3rd:B; 4th:ST;5th:TD
Disston St. & Glenloch St. (19135) Meeting Closed.
Step Sisters (Women's)  Johnson Memorial United Methodist Church 7:00pm 1st:TD;2nd:IP;3rd:JFT; 4th:ST;5th:CC
Hawthorne St. and Longshore Ave. (19149)  
Learning To Live St David's Lutheran Church 8:00pm 1st:ST;2nd:T;3rd:ST; 4th:TD;5th:CC
Academy Rd. & Linden Ave. (19114)  
Miracles on Monday Congregation Beth Solomon Synagogue 7:30pm  
198 Tomlinson Rd. (19116)  
New Horizons Rhawnhurst Recreation Center 8:00pm  
Bustleton Ave. & Solly Aves (19152)
Northwood
Recover To Live Glading Memorial Presbyterian Church 7:30pm 1st:B;2nd:SD;3rd:ST; 4th:TD;5th:IP
1267 E. Cheltenham Ave (at Loretto Ave. 19124)  
Wissinoming
Getting' Better Group Wissinoming Presbyterian Church 7:30pm  
Torresdale Ave. & Howell St. (19135)  
TUESDAY
MEETING NAME PLACE / ADDRESS TIME FORMAT
Bridesburg
Together We Recover Saint John Cantius Church 7:30pm  
4415 Almond Street. (19137)  
Frankford
Men and Women at Work NHS Building 6:00pm  
4806 Frankford Ave. (19124)    
Kensington
Getting Well Under The EL The Last Stop 10:00am; 1st:B;2nd:B;3rd:B; 4th:B;5th:B
2440 Kensington Ave (19125) 6:00pm   
Hope For Today Wissinoming Presbyterian Church 7:30pm 1st:T;2nd:B;3rd:IP; 4th:ST;5th:TD
Torresdale Ave. & Howell St. (19135)  
Northeast
Solutions Group Somerton United Methodist Church 1:00pm  
Bustleton & Trevose (19116)  
Freedom Through Recovery Redeemer Methodist Church  7:00pm 1st:BT;2nd:SD;3rd:BT;4th:SD;5th:SD
Cottman Ave & Lawndale St (19111)  
We Have A Choice Grace Bible Church 7:30pm  
8950 Ashton Road 
Take A Chance Group Saber's Playground 7:30pm 1st:BT;2nd:SD;3rd:BT;4th:SD;5th:SD
Academy Rd.& Torrey Ave. (19154)  
Beacon of Hope Holy Innocence Parrish 7:00pm Meeting Closed
4215 Glendale Street
Rockledge, PA
NA Works Church of the Holy Nativity 7:30pm 1st:SD;2nd:ST;3rd:TD; 4th:JFT;5th:CC
Huntingdon Pk. & Church Rd Rockledge, PA(19046)  
WEDNESDAY
MEETING NAME PLACE / ADDRESS TIME FORMAT
Abington, PA
Get Another Day Group Old York Road Temple 7:30pm  
971 Old York Rd.  (19001)
Northwood
It Still Works St James Church 6:00pm  
Castor Ave. and Pratt Street
Kensington
Getting Well Under The EL The Last Stop 10:00am; 6:00pm 1st:B;2nd:B;3rd:B;4th:B;5th:B
2440 Kensington Ave (19125)  
Northeast
Solutions Group Somerton United Methodist Church 1:00pm  
Bustleton & Trevose (19116)  
All Are Welcome Disston Recreation Center 7:00pm 1st:B;2nd:SD;3rd:ST; 4th:IP;5th:T
Disston St. & Glenloch St.(19135)  
Back to the Book Bethel Church (at Franklin Mills Mall) 7:30pm Basic Text Study
903 Franklin Mills Circle (19154)  
Serious Recovery Rhawnhurst Presbyterian Church 7:30pm 1st:IP;2nd:SD;3rd:ST; 4th:SD;5th:CC
Lorreto Ave. & Napfle St. (19111)  
Recovery at Large Tarken Recreation Center 7:30pm 1st:BT;2nd:B;3rd:ST; 4th:TD;5th:T
Levick & Frontenac St (19149) Wheelchair Accessible
Faith In NA St. Christopher Parish- Gym 8:00pm  
13301 Proctor Rd. (19116)
Port Richmond
Port of Hope Group Monkiewicz Recreation Center 7:30pm 1st:SD;2nd:ST;3rd:IP; 4th:BT;5th:TD
Richmond & Allegheny (19134)  
Tacony
Wake Up & Recover Holy Innocents Church 9:00am 1st:SD;2nd:JFT;3rd:ST; 4th:B;5th:TD
7001 Torresdale Ave. at Tyson Ave. (19135)   
North Philadelphia
Juntos Podemos Visitation School School 7:00pm  
300 E. Lehigh Ave.  At B St. (19125)   
THURSDAY
MEETING NAME PLACE / ADDRESS TIME FORMAT
Frankford
Never Look Back Group NHS Building 7:00pm  
4806 Frankford Ave. (19124)
Kensington
Getting Well Under The EL The Last Stop 10:00am; 6:00pm  1st:B;2nd:B;3rd:B; 4th:B;5th:B
2440 Kensington Ave (19125)  
Northeast
Solutions Group Somerton United Methodist Church 1:00pm 1st:SD;2nd:ST;3rd:SD; 4th:T;5th:CC
Bustleton & Trevose (19116)  
Peace Of Mind Group Beacon Hall 6:30pm 1st:ST;2nd:SD;3rd:IP; 4th:SD;5th:TD
4215 Glendale St (across Holy Innocent Rectory) Wheelchair Accessible
We Do Recover Johnson Memorial United Methodist Church 7:30pm 1st:SD;2nd:IP;3rd:TD; 4th:ST;5th:IP
Hawthorne & Longshore (19149)  
Take A Chance Group Saber's Playgound 7:30pm 1st:B;2nd:B;3rd:B; 4th:B;5th:B
Academy & Torrey Rds (19154)  
New Horizons Rhawnhurst Recreation Center 8:00pm  
Bustleton & Solly Aves (19152)
Never To Late To Recover Roosevelt Recreation Center 9:00pm  
Walker and Hellerman Streets
Northwood
Recover To Live Glading Memorial Presbyterian Church 7:30pm 1st:B;2nd:SD;3rd:ST; 4th:TD;5th:IP
1267 E. Cheltenham Ave (at Loretto Ave. 19124)  
Jenkintown
Hope on Homestead Episcopal Church of Our Savior 7:00PM  
Old York Rd. and Homestead Rd. (19046)  
Bryn Athyn, PA
Spiritual Foundation Stone Room, Cairn Crest Bldg, New Jerusalem Church 7:00PM  
1100 Cathedral Road.  (19009)  
FRIDAY
MEETING NAME PLACE / ADDRESS TIME FORMAT
Kensington
Getting Well Under The EL The Last Stop 10:00am; 6:00pm 1st:B;2nd:B;3rd:B; 4th:B;5th:B
2440 Kensington Ave (19125)  
Northeast
Men's Recovery In Progess Johnson Memorial United Methodist Church 7:00pm 1st:CC;2nd:CC;3rd:CC;4th:CC;5th:CC
Hawthorne St. and Longshore Ave. (19149) Mens Meeting
Need Never Die Disston Recreation Center 7:00pm 1st:ST;2nd:SD;3rd:T; 4th:B;5th:CC
Disston & Glenloch (19135)  
Meeting In The Graveyard Trinity Oxford Church 7:30pm 1st:ST;2nd:T;3rd:TD/GC; 4th:T;5th:CC
Oxford & Longshore Aves (19111) Wheelchair Accessible
Oxford Circle Group Housman Recreation Centre 7:30pm 1st:T;2nd:T;3rd:SD; 4th:ST;5th:CC
5091 Summerdale Ave (Summerdale & Pratt)  
Third Tradition Group Junod Recreational Center 7:30pm 1st:ST;2nd:T;3rd:T; 4th:T;5th:T
12770 Dunksferry Rd. (19154)  
SATURDAY
MEETING NAME PLACE / ADDRESS TIME FORMAT
Fishtown
Keep It Simple Atonement Lutheran Church 7:00pm 1st:TD;2nd:SD;3rd:IP; 4th:B;5th:CC
1541 E Montgomery Ave (19125)  
Bryn Athyn, PA
3rd Tradition Group of NA Stone Room, Cairn Crest Bldg, New Jerusalem Church 7:00-8:30pm open non-speaker step and tradition group
1100 Cathedral Road at Huntingdon Pike (19009)  
Saturday Survivors Stone Room, Cairn Crest Bldg, New Jerusalem Church 10:00am  
1100 Cathedral Road at Huntingdon Pike (19009)  
Kensington
Getting Well Under The EL The Last Stop 10:00am; 6:00pm 1st:B;2nd:B;3rd:B; 4th:B;5th:B
2440 Kensington Ave (19125)  
Northeast
Freedom Through Recovery Redeemer Methodist Church 12:30pm 1st:SD;2nd:JFT;3rd:B; 4th:BT;5th:CC
Cottman Ave & Lawndale St (19111)  
Leaning To Live Again Somerton United Methodist Church 7:00pm 1st:ST;2nd:T;3rd:SD; 4th:JFT;5th:BT 
Bustleton Ave & Trevose Rd (19116)
Primary Purpose Rhawnhurst Presbyterian Church 7:00pm 1st:ST;2nd:TD;3rd:ST; 4th:TD;5th:ST
Loretta & Napfle (19111)  
Wissinoming
Hope For Today Wissinoming Presbyterian Church 7:30pm 1st:T;2nd:B;3rd:IP; 4th:ST;5th:TD
Torresdale & Howell (19135)  
Lawncrest
Howling Hour Trinity Oxford Church 12:00am  
Oxford Ave. and Longshore Ave.  
North Philadelphia
Juntos Podemos Visitation School School 7:00pm  
300 E. Lehigh Ave.  At B St. (19125)